Egyptians knew about the beauty secrets of moringa oil, gained by pressing seeds of the moringa tree, and used it to preserve the skin. The ingredient was so honored in Egyptian culture that they were often buried with jars of the oil.

Moringa oil is indigenous to Northern India and is a fundamental requirement in Ayurvedic skin care. The oil is good for smoothing, calming and clearing the complexion and is packed with nutrients, antioxidants, and anti-inflammatories.

 

Why Moringa oil is better than other skin care oils:

Coconut oil is a great moisturizer that sinks in quickly, but it is considered to be fairly comedogenic and can clog pores that means it does not easily gets absorbed in the skin . However, Moringa oil will moisturize skin and will help to clear pores by getting absorbed in the body.

 Tamanu Oil (Foraha Oil) is extremely soothing, offering relief from skin irritations including sunburn, rashes, eczema, and inflammation. Moringa oil also soothes the pain and itch of burn, cuts, and scrapes but also has some sunscreen-like activity which aids in the protection from the sun, as its antioxidant feature fights free radicals and helps to make and look the skin younger.

 Grapeseed oil also contains linoleic acid and is fantastic for reducing acne and blemishes. Moringa oil also has a skin-clearing effect and is light enough to keep oily skin hydrated without feeling greasy. It has also been proven to naturally and effectively fight the excessive production of sebum.

 Avocado oil helps the skin to retain water to keep it firm and rejuvenated. Moringa oil reduces fine lines and wrinkles and is packed with vitamins A, B, and C along with many therapeutic properties. It has antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. It’s also a good exfoliant (remove dead cells from the surface of the skin )as well as an emollient (soothing the skin) too.

 Why choose WNC Moringa Oil?

 Protect your skin – a 2007 study found that Moringa protects your skin with a “lotus effect”. The lotus effect was named after the lotus flower which has leaves with a protective surface structure. Dirt and germs are prevented from sticking to the flower and washes away when it rains. Moringa oil was found to provide a natural lotus effect on skin when applied. This means that it protects your body from absorbing dirt and germ, making it more likely harmful substances will be washed off when bathing. WNC Moringa oil is rich in Vitamin E which makes moringa oil more potent and stable and leads to a younger skin.

 Antiaging properties – a 2014 study found that Moringa extract had “significant effects on skin volume, texture parameters (energy, variance, and contrast) and SELS, SEr (skin roughness), SEsc (skin scaliness), SEsm (skin smoothness), and SEw (skin wrinkles) parameters.” proving Moringa oil has strong anti-aging properties. WNC Moringa oil is also rich in Vitamin A which magnifies the effects of smoother skin for a firmer appearance.

 As with most natural ingredients, it’s important to use products made with high-quality moringa oil. WNC Cold-pressed Moringa oil contains the highest levels of nutrients and antioxidants, especially rich in Vitamin A and E which is a strong antioxidant that prevents free radical damage both internally and also used topically on the skin. It is not easy to find this level of quality in the market.

In the simplicity of its processing it is as natural, and of course, a toxin-free product for skin-care, as one could ever find. At the same time, its benefits provide a complete solution for all skin care needs.

 Cold-pressed moringa seed oil contains many phytosterols, which are found in the membranes of plants. The oil is packed with nutrients, antioxidants, and anti-inflammatories, good for smoothing, calming and clearing the complexion. Usually compared to argan oil and similar oils, moringa is thinner and more quickly soaks into the skin, making it a suitable selection for all skin types.

 Moringa oil of WNC has a nice thin consistency, which absorbs into skin super fast! It is a powerful antioxidant that helps fight free radicals, helping support the skin’s ability to manage oxidative stress which accelerates aging.

 These are just a few of the many benefits of WNC Moringa oil. We would recommend you to go and try out this super-beneficial WNC Moringa oil and see the results for yourselves.

 Moringa oil is indigenous to Northern India and is a fundamental requirement in Ayurvedic skin care. The oil is good for smoothing, calming and clearing the complexion and is packed with nutrients, antioxidants, and anti-inflammatories.

LIVE CHAT